Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMark PennickSticky Finger Saison34C: Experimental BeerBrew Crew [CO]

Best of Show – Mead

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stFred HirschMountain Melo SemiM1B: Semi-Sweet MeadHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Top Wyoming Brewer

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Paul DeyYum Yum Juice3D: Czech Dark LagerHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Accomplice Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Brian WilliamsKing of the North 29C: Baltic PorterAurora City Brew Club [CO]

Altitude Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Jerry HopkinsBerlin Is Nice23A: Berliner Weisse

DanielMarks Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Logan Wiley
Co-Brewer: Devon Lehman
Four Winds30C: Winter Seasonal BeerHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

One Eyed Buffalo - Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Nicholas Berlingieri
Co-Brewer: Chelsea Berlingieri
Infallibly Weiss10A: Weissbier

Freedom's Edge - Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Ernie SmithLrh-Nice N Easy21B: Specialty IPAIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)[WY]

Table 1: Standard American Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJon WimmerCream Ale1C: Cream Ale
2ndGerald McIlvenna
Co-Brewer: Adam McIlvenna
McOva's Hot Summer Lager1B: American Lager
3rdKen HowellWilly Pete Wheat1D: American Wheat Beer

Table 3: Pale Malty European Lager (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBrian WilliamsColorado Oktoberfest 4B: FestbierAurora City Brew Club [CO]
2ndKevin OttingPerson, Woman, Man, Camera, T.V.4C: Helles BockLiquid Poets
3rdLogan Wiley
Co-Brewer: Devon Lehman
Helles Coming With Me4A: Munich HellesHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 4: Pale Bitter European Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stKevin OlsonNzpilsPRX5: New Zealand PilsnerZZHops Homebrewing Club
2ndGerald McIlvenna
Co-Brewer: Adam McIlvenna
McOva's Mexican Lager2A: International Pale Lager
3rdKevin OlsonKolsch With An Umalut5B: KolschZZHops Homebrewing Club

Table 5: Amber & Dark European Lager (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPaul DeyYum Yum Juice3D: Czech Dark LagerHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndScott FicarraRsm206C: Dunkels BockWeiz Guys
3rdErnie SmithLrh-Dragonfly In Amber7A: Vienna LagerIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)[WY]
HMSamuel BrewsterI See Your Schwarz Is As Big As Mine8B: SchwarzbierZZHops Homebrewing Club

Table 7: Strong European Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd MooreTony Dopplebock9A: Doppelbock Rock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndBrian WilliamsKing of the North 29C: Baltic PorterAurora City Brew Club [CO]
3rdMiroslav TomschikAustmarr9C: Baltic PorterLaramie Brew Club
HMMark PennickMiss Turtles Baltic Porter9C: Baltic PorterBrew Crew [CO]

Table 8: German Wheat Beer (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stNicholas Berlingieri
Co-Brewer: Chelsea Berlingieri
Infallibly Weiss10A: Weissbier
2ndMichael MeeksSunset10C: Weizenbock Tippecanoe Homebrewers Circle
3rdJosh TakacsGoose & Beebop Hefeweizen10A: WeissbierAurora City Brew Club [CO]

Table 9: Pale and Amber British Beer (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stSam Nicholson
Co-Brewer: Katie Nicholson
Channel Esb11C: Strong BitterLakewood Fermentation Club
2ndPhilip MountainA-Mayes-N'11B: Best Bitter
3rdSamuel BrewsterExtra Special Bitter Phyllis Schlafly 11C: Strong BitterZZHops Homebrewing Club
HMJohn HortonCitra Esb11C: Strong BitterAurora City Brew Club [CO]

Table 10: Brown British Beer (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stKen HowellSpitfire Dark13A: Dark Mild
2ndPaul DeyEasy Does It13A: Dark MildHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdJeremy BeanOud-West Porter13C: English Porter

Table 11: Scottish & Irish Ale (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPhilip MountainScotty's Scottish Ale14C: Scottish Export
2ndPhilip MountainDurney's Irish Ale15A: Irish Red Ale
3rdPaul Dey
Co-Brewer: Bryce Rogers And Marin Dey
Covid Killer15C: Irish Extra StoutHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 12: American Porter and Stout (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGreg GawinskiLittle Backstory20A: American PorterSalt City Brew Club [NY]
2ndAndrew Weaver Suck It Side Project 20C: Imperial StoutLift A Leg Homemade Beer
3rdBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
11-19 Russian Imperial Stout20C: Imperial StoutHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 13: Dark British Beer (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stErnie SmithLrh-Lotus Eater Stout16A: Sweet StoutIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)[WY]
2ndJay Walford
Co-Brewer: Brandon Fitzgerald
Knobcone16A: Sweet Stout
3rdAnthony Tapia
Co-Brewer: Andrew Breitborde
Andoo the Oatman16B: Oatmeal Stout

Table 14: Strong American & British Beer (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJohn HortonCitra Strong Ale22B: American Strong AleAurora City Brew Club [CO]
2ndScott FicarraTodd's Ale22A: Double IPAWeiz Guys
3rdJerry HopkinsI Did It All For Chinookie22A: Double IPA

Table 15: Pale American Ale (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPatrick ChavezPatchworx Pale Ale 18B: American Pale AleAurora City Brew Club [CO]
2ndDoval Hopper
Co-Brewer: Mike McMordie
Sum-Where Blonde18A: Blonde Ale
3rdBrian WilliamsGalaxy Pale Ale18B: American Pale AleAurora City Brew Club [CO]

Table 16: Amber and Brown American Beer (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJohn HortonRed Rocks Amber19A: American Amber AleAurora City Brew Club [CO]
2ndRusty BrinkmanBurt's Brown19C: American Brown AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdJerry HopkinsLong Gone Day Red Ale19A: American Amber Ale

Table 17: American & Specialty IPA (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAnthony Tapia
Co-Brewer: Amado Arteaga
Murphy's Law21B1: Belgian IPA
2ndJohn HortonHazy Dazes Ahead21B7: New England IPA Aurora City Brew Club [CO]
3rdErnie SmithLrh-Nice N Easy21B: Specialty IPA Intellectual Brewers Union (IBU)[WY]

Table 19: European Sour (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJerry HopkinsBerlin Is Nice23A: Berliner Weisse
2ndFred HirschDalek's Tears23B: Flanders Red AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdSean Thomson
Co-Brewer: James Hardy
Spinning Plates Oud Bruin23C: Oud BruinBrew Crew [CO]

Table 20: Belgian Ale (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPhilip MountainWait,wit,what?24A: Witbier
2ndMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Sean Thompson
Beire De Garde24C: Biere de Garde Brew Crew [CO]
3rdSean Thomson
Co-Brewer: Mark Pennick
Guardedly Optimistic Brun Biere De Garde24C: Biere de Garde Brew Crew [CO]

Table 21: Strong Belgian Ale (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAnthony Tapia
Co-Brewer: Amado Arteaga
Fantoh25B: Saison
2ndAl BensonThe Winged Bomb25C: Belgian Golden Strong Ale
3rdErik GruberSaison25B: Saison

Table 22: Trappist Ale (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPhilip MountainGemini26B: Belgian Dubbel
2ndRichard GillDark Strong26D: Belgian Dark Strong Ale
3rdErik GruberBelgian Dark Strong Ale26D: Belgian Dark Strong Ale

Table 23: Historical & Specialty Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMark PennickSticky Finger Saison34C: Experimental Beer Brew Crew [CO]
2ndPatrick ChavezCitrus Soured Saison 34C: Experimental Beer Aurora City Brew Club [CO]
3rdCody DeuelGruit27A: Historical Beer High Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 24: Fruit Beer (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMichael MeeksKelly29B: Fruit and Spice Beer Tippecanoe Homebrewers Circle
2ndAndrew Weaver Strawshank Melon Redemption 29A: Fruit Beer Lift A Leg Homemade Beer
3rdSean ThomsonGuava Wave Tropical Stout29A: Fruit Beer Brew Crew [CO]

Table 25: Spice, Herb & Vegetable Beer (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJerry HopkinsK-Beck30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndJosh AuneSlida Pepper30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
3rdLogan Wiley
Co-Brewer: Devon Lehman
Four Winds30C: Winter Seasonal Beer High Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 27: Wood and Smoke Beer (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stTom BeachReach For the Sky!33A: Wood-Aged Beer Society of Northeast Ohio Brewers
2ndRichard GillHighlands 33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer
3rdNicholas Berlingieri
Co-Brewer: Chelsea Berlingieri
No Wall Wheat Ale33A: Wood-Aged Beer

Table 28: American Wild Ale (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stSean ThomsonSundrops Golden Sour Ale28B: Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer Brew Crew [CO]
2ndScott FicarraBlackberry Berliner28C: Wild Specialty Beer Weiz Guys
3rdBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
4-19 Currants Sour28C: Wild Specialty Beer High Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 30: Cider (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stShawn BrossUnderwoodC2B: Cider with Other Fruit Rock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndBrian WilliamsJims 80thC1A: New World CiderAurora City Brew Club [CO]
3rdLuke MartinsonFor JohnnyC1A: New World CiderCheyenne Brewers guild

Table 31: Traditional Mead (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFred HirschMountain Melo SemiM1B: Semi-Sweet MeadHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndFred HirschMountain Melo DryM1A: Dry MeadHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdShawn BrossMother AbigailM1B: Semi-Sweet MeadRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 32: Fruit, Spice & Specialty Mead (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd MooreSparkles White Chocolate Raspberry MeadM3A: Fruit and Spice Mead Rock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndEd MooreSparkles Wit BraggotM4A: BraggotRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdFred HirschMountain Melo NankingM2D: Stone Fruit Mead High Plains Drafters [WY]
HMPaul DeyMaple MeadM4C: Experimental Mead High Plains Drafters [WY]