Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJoe MonksAschenbecher6B: RauchbierNorthern Hills Homebrew Club

Best of Show – Cider

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRusty BrinkmanG O JC1A: New World CiderHigh Plains Drafters

Best of Show – Cider & Mead

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRusty BrinkmanG O JC1A: New World CiderHigh Plains Drafters

Top Wyoming Brewer

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Joe MonksAschenbecher6B: RauchbierNorthern Hills Homebrew Club

Melvin Pro-Am

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
James Estes
Co-Brewer: Amy Estes
Child Labor Czech3B: Czech Premium Pale LagerIBU

Accomplice Pro-Am

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Miroslav TomschikMorgiana3D: Czech Dark LagerLaramie Brew Club

Altitude Pro-Am

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Jack MillerLittle GB27A: Historical BeerIBU

One Eyed Buffalo - Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
John GawthropColorado Blonde25A: Belgian Blond AleWeiz Guys

Frontier Brewing - Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Scott FicarraKolsch5B: KolschNone

Table 1: Czech Lagers (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJames Estes
Co-Brewer: Amy Estes
Child Labor Czech3B: Czech Premium Pale LagerIBU
2ndMiroslav TomschikMorgiana3D: Czech Dark LagerLaramie Brew Club
3rdMichael BlivenCzech Premium Pale Lager3B: Czech Premium Pale Lager

Table 2: Pale Malty European Lager (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stScott FicarraBavarian Helles4A: Munich HellesNone
2ndBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
2-18 Mai Bock4C: Helles BockHigh Plains Drafters
3rdErnie SmithHelles Belles4A: Munich HellesIBU

Table 3: Pale Bitter European Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stShawn MillerThy Dilly5D: German PilsHigh Plains Drafters
2ndGeoff HumphreyMein Sprockets5C: German ExportbierRock Hoppers
3rdScott FicarraKolsch5B: KolschNone

Table 4: European Dark & Strong Lager (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd MooreMiss Kitty Batltic Porter9C: Baltic PorterRock Hoppers
2ndJay KinneyMock Bock9A: Doppelbock Weiz Guys
3rdShawn Miller3rd Darkness8B: SchwarzbierHigh Plains Drafters

Table 5: German Wheat (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJames AllenEin Prosit!10A: WeissbierRock Hoppers
2ndPhilip LaFleurChiquita Hefeweizen10A: WeissbierWeiz Guys
3rdJames AllenNoch Ein Bier, Bitte.10B: Dunkels WeissbierRock Hoppers

Table 6: English Pale & Bitter (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay KinneyMy Pub ESB 311C: Strong BitterWeiz Guys
2ndErnie SmithBitter Brit IV11C: Strong BitterIBU
3rdNick PerakosBritish Invasion11C: Strong Bitter

Table 7: English Brown (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGlenn BerryRoxy's Brown Porter13C: English PorterParker Hopaholics
2ndJack MillerJackson's Brown13B: English Brown AleIBU
3rdJay KinneyBrown Beauty Too13A: Dark MildWeiz Guys

Table 8: English Dark (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMark BoelmanA Dream Of Mine, A Nightmare Of Yours16A: Sweet StoutWeiz Guys
2ndBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
14-17 Forgien Extra Stout16D: Foreign Extra StoutHigh Plains Drafters
3rdWade Meyer
Co-Brewer: Ty Rap
Milk Stout16A: Sweet StoutPoudre Valley Homebrewers Guild
HMPatrick ChavezOatey Bagoaty 16B: Oatmeal StoutAurora city brew club

Table 9: English Strong (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJacob RoushDinna Fash17C: Wee Heavy
2ndBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
1-15 Thomas Hardy17D: English BarleywineHigh Plains Drafters
3rdDouglas SchmidtHardy's Beer17D: English BarleywineHigh Plains Drafters

Table 10: Irish Ale (18 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJoe MonksSardonic Stout15B: Irish StoutNorthern Hills Homebrew Club
2ndJay Walford
Co-Brewer: Brandon Fitzgerald
Mr. Biggs15A: Irish Red Ale
3rdGerald McIlvenna
Co-Brewer: Adam McIlvenna
McOva Irish Stout15B: Irish Stout

Table 11: American Standard Beer (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPeter SustrWheat Rules Everything Around Me1D: American Wheat Beer
2ndJay Walford
Co-Brewer: Brandon Fitzgerald
Lawnmower Man Deuce1C: Cream Ale
3rdWade Meyer
Co-Brewer: Ty Rap
Zoe1D: American Wheat BeerPoudre Valley Homebrewers Guild

Table 12: American Pale Ale (16 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stA.J. AndrewsFingers Crossed Pale Ale18B: American Pale Ale
2ndJacob LindholmJake's Pale Ale18B: American Pale Ale
3rdJacob RoushAspen Gold18A: Blonde Ale

Table 13: American Amber & Brown (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stChad LegerskiBlack Widow Red Ale19A: American Amber AleHigh Plains Drafters
2ndMatthew SackettSteam Me Up Scotty19B: California CommonHigh Plains Drafters
3rdNicholas Lockwood
Co-Brewer: Janti Klimecki
Little Bear Brown19C: American Brown Ale

Table 14: American Porter and Stout (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJoe MonksChernyy20C: Imperial StoutNorthern Hills Homebrew Club
2ndMichael Bliven
Co-Brewer: Kai Koponen
American Porter20A: American Porter
3rdNick PerakosOatiboat Stout20B: American Stout
HMGlenn BerryRussian Steel20C: Imperial StoutParker Hopaholics

Table 15: American Strong (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJon UnruhJuiciest Secret22A: Double IPAHigh Plains Drafters
2ndGeoff ColemanHybrid Theory22A: Double IPAThe Brewing Network
3rdMatt MillerDouble IPA22A: Double IPARimrock Brewers Guild

Table 16: American IPA (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBrad BagbyHardwired...To Dry-Hop21A: American IPAGrist Busters
2ndStefan HacklerCitra IPA21A: American IPAHigh Plains Drafters
3rdMichael SullivanDoppy IPA No. 421A: American IPABighorn Homebrew Club

Table 17: Specialty IPA (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMiroslav TomschikNot So Wild21B: Specialty IPA Laramie Brew Club
2ndChris MulliganMidnight Run Black IPA21B: Specialty IPA
3rdDaniel ChristensenHigh On Hops Session IPA21B: Specialty IPA IBU

Table 18: Belgian & French (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay KinneyBiere De Fete24C: Biere de Garde Weiz Guys
2ndMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Josh DeHart
P@$$Y Grabbin' Belgian Pale24B: Belgian Pale AleFoam on the Range
3rdScott FicarraBiere De Mars24C: Biere de Garde None

Table 19: Trappist Ale (20 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRobert DuranBelgian Triple26C: Belgian Tripel
2ndGary BlackMorning Vespers26A: Trappist SingleJefferson County Home Brewers
3rdJay StreverCGR26D: Belgian Dark Strong AleRimrock Brewers Guild

Table 20: Sour & Wild Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPhilip Whited
Co-Brewer: Eric Gould
For The Horse You Grow Much Fonder28C: Wild Specialty Beer Rock Hoppers
2ndKevin RamlerBrett Saison28A: Brett Beer
3rdLeo VittPeche23F: Fruit Lambic SPALT

Table 21: Spice, Herb, Veg (22 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay Walford
Co-Brewer: Brandon Fitzgerald
German Chocolate Stout30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndPeter SustrRed Clouds Smokey Mountain30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
3rdMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Josh DeHart, “Spot Me México Will Pay!”
Tremendous Wall Green Chili Agave Wheat30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Foam on the Range
HMRob HardistyGood Morning Blonde30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Weiz Guys

Table 22: Fruit Beers (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGerald McIlvenna
Co-Brewer: Adam McIlvenna
McOva Strawberry/Rhubarab Cream Ale29B: Fruit and Spice Beer
2ndMike MyersIts Meyer Not Myers29C: Speciality Fruit Beer The Brewing Network
3rdStephen Underwood Stephen UnderwoodAmerican Wheat29A: Fruit Beer High Plains Drafters

Table 23: Wood & Smoke Beers (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGeoff HumphreyBlithering Blattard Bastard33A: Wood-Aged Beer Rock Hoppers
2ndGeoff HumphreyYou're A Lot Smarter Than I Look33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer Rock Hoppers
3rdPhilip Whited
Co-Brewer: Eric Gould
Oden's Last Ryed33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer Rock Hoppers

Table 24: Specialty & Experimental (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMichael SullivanMex-I-Can34C: Experimental Beer Bighorn Homebrew Club
2ndMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Josh DeHart
Sticky Fingers Saison34C: Experimental Beer Foam on the Range
3rdEd MooreSammy Forbidden Fruit34A: Clone Beer Rock Hoppers

Table 25: Mead (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd MooreSparkles Wit BraggotM4A: BraggotRock Hoppers
2ndEd MooreSparkles Mojito MeadM4C: Experimental Mead Rock Hoppers
3rdCaroline Van Sant-CrowleStar Thistle MeadM1A: Dry MeadIndian Peaks Alers
HMBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
10-08 Traditional MeadM1C: Sweet MeadHigh Plains Drafters

Table 26: Cider & Perry (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRusty BrinkmanG O JC1A: New World CiderHigh Plains Drafters
2ndLeo Caselli
Co-Brewer: Samantha Caselli
Mountain Hound ApfelweinC2C: ApplewineHigh Plains Drafters
3rdJohn HiattRachel's Raspberry Cider C2B: Cider with Other Fruit Weiz Guys

Table 27: Scottish Ale (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRusty BrinkmanWilly's Draught14B: Scottish HeavyHigh Plains Drafters
2ndPhilip LaFleurHaggis Eater14C: Scottish ExportWeiz Guys
3rdErnie SmithSassenach14B: Scottish HeavyIBU
HMGeorge ZakSome Day14A: Scottish LightHigh Plains Drafters

Table 28: Strong Belgian Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Scott Tanner
Sari Street Saison25B: Saison Foam on the Range
2ndJohn GawthropColorado Blonde25A: Belgian Blond AleWeiz Guys
3rdMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Josh DeHart
Hamilton's Golden Standard Strong25C: Belgian Golden Strong AleFoam on the Range

Table 29: Amber Bitter European Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMike MyersAltbier Smaltbier7B: AltbierThe Brewing Network
2ndPaul DeyFree Malt VL7A: Vienna LagerHigh Plains Drafters
3rdDavid KiltsAlte Schule7B: AltbierWeiz Guys

Table 30: Amber Malty European Lager (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJoe MonksAschenbecher6B: RauchbierNorthern Hills Homebrew Club
2ndTed Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
4-16 Dunkels Bock6C: Dunkels BockHigh Plains Drafters
3rdPaul DeyBaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhck6C: Dunkels BockHigh Plains Drafters

Table 31: Historical Beer (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay KinneyHello Porter27A: Historical Beer Weiz Guys
2ndPhilip LaFleurJoe Roggenbier27A: Historical Beer Weiz Guys
3rdJack MillerLittle GB27A: Historical Beer IBU