Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stErnie SmithStinger Kolsch5B: KolschIBU

Best of Show – Mead

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
N/AEd MooreSparkles Mojito MeadM3B: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable MeadRock Hoppers
1stEd MooreSparkles Meadafoam MeadM1C: Sweet MeadRock Hoppers

Top Wyoming Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stErnie SmithStinger Kolsch5B: KolschIBU

Pro-Am - Altitude Chophouse & Brewery

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDaniel ChristensenBitchin Brown19C: American Brown AleIBU

Pro-Am - Melvin Brewing

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stErnie SmithGutes Bier10B: Dunkels WeissbierIBU

Pro-Am - Accomplice Beer Company

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Diem Phan
60825B: SaisonFoam on the Range

Brew On Premises - Danielmark Brewing

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeff BlackburnShackman25A: Belgian Blond Ale

Table 1: Czech & European Lagers (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMiroslav TomschikNight In Prague3D: Czech Dark LagerLaramie Brew Club
2ndTorre AhlbergDark Lager3D: Czech Dark Lager
3rdTorre AhlbergDark Lager2C: International Dark Lager

Table 2: European Malty Lager (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBrian LeonardGarage Bock 20176C: Dunkels BockLaramie Brew Club
2ndShawn MillerTo Hell And Bock4C: Helles BockHigh Plains Drafters
3rdTiago DantasRauchbacon6B: RauchbierThe Brew Crew

Table 3: European Bitter Lager (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stErnie SmithStinger Kolsch5B: KolschIBU
2ndMichael BadeExport5C: German ExportbierRock Hoppers
3rdMichael BadeGoes To Eleven5D: German PilsRock Hoppers

Table 4: Cider & Perry (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stErnie SmithGinger/LemonGrass CiderC2E: Cider with Herbs/Spices IBU
2ndRusty BrinkmanHaus CiderC1A: New World CiderHigh Plains Drafters
3rdDouglas SchmidtMom's Apple PieC2E: Cider with Herbs/Spices High Plains Drafters

Table 5: European Dark & Strong Lager (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stShawn MillerSS Baltic9C: Baltic PorterHigh Plains Drafters
2ndTiago DantasDunkel8A: Munich DunkelThe Brew Crew
3rdEd MooreTony Dopplebock9A: Doppelbock Rock Hoppers

Table 6: English Bitter (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDouglas SchmidtThose Pale English Gents11C: Strong BitterHigh Plains Drafters
2ndPaul DeyESB11C: Strong BitterHigh Plains Drafters
3rdJay Kinney
Co-Brewer: David Kilts
My English Experience11C: Strong BitterWeizguys

Table 7: English Pale & Brown (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay KinneyBrown Beauty13A: Dark MildWeizguys
2ndMichael BadeDoctor Cronic's Entire Butt13C: English PorterRock Hoppers
3rdBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
12-14 Sparkling Ale12B: Australian Sparkling AleHigh Plains Drafters

Table 8: Scottish & Irish (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay Walford
Co-Brewer: Brandon Fitzgerald
Wild Wind Red Ale15A: Irish Red Ale
2ndRich DavisStall The Ball Red15A: Irish Red AleRock Hoppers
3rdEthan YonkerScottish Ale14C: Scottish ExportIBU

Table 9: American & British Strong (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDavid KiltsKilts Scotch Ale17C: Wee HeavyWeizGuys
2ndKirk BillingsOld Number 1117D: English BarleywineHigh Plains Drafters
3rdEd MooreTony Old Ale17B: Old AleRock Hoppers

Table 10: American Amber and Brown (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDaniel ChristensenBitchin Brown19C: American Brown AleIBU
2ndRusty BrinkmanBurt Brown19C: American Brown AleHigh Plains Drafters
3rdDave EddyBetter Half Amber Ale19A: American Amber Ale

Table 11: American Pale and Wheat (24 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay Walford
Co-Brewer: Brandon Fitzgerald
Lawnmower Man II1C: Cream Ale
2ndSam FoustCPA7 Yakima & Yeti18B: American Pale AleLaramie Brew Club
3rdKevin OttingBig Dyno18B: American Pale AleLiquid Poets

Table 12: American IPA (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDaniel ChristensenWow IPA II21A: American IPAIBU
2ndJoel HarmsDouble Spade IPA21A: American IPA
3rdJeff BlackburnSummer In Denali21A: American IPA

Table 13: Specialty & Double IPA (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDavid KiltsRyelicious IPA21B: Specialty IPA WeizGuys
2ndRyan Willson
Co-Brewer: Hops
All In!22A: Double IPAHigh Plains Drafters
3rdBrian Pramov
Co-Brewer: Eric Gould
When A Snowflake Cries21B: Specialty IPA Rock Hoppers

Table 14: Belgian & French (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Diem Phan
60825B: Saison Foam on the Range
2ndJeff BlackburnShackman25A: Belgian Blond Ale
3rdMark Pennick
Co-Brewer: Scott Tanner
P@$$! Grabbin' Belgian Pale24B: Belgian Pale AleFoam on the Range

Table 15: Trappist & Strong Belgian (21 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRobert Prohaska
Co-Brewer: Jeromy Suko
(Old) Lazy Monk26B: Belgian DubbelThe Fermentologists
2ndBrian Pramov
Co-Brewer: Brian Fehrle
In Nomine Patris, Et Filii, Et Spiritus Sancti26C: Belgian TripelRock Hoppers
3rdFred HirschThe Master26D: Belgian Dark Strong AleHigh Plains Drafters

Table 16: Spice, Herb, Veg (18 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRyan RoanCounting Sheep30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Laramie Brew Club
2ndDouglas SchmidtVanilla Me Up Porter30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer High Plains Drafters
3rdJoe MonksEk Chuah30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Northern Hills Homebrew Club

Table 17: English & Irish Stout (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDavid KiltsTasty Stout15C: Irish Extra StoutWeizGuys
2ndJed Novotny
Co-Brewer: Dave Eddy
Hand Of The Devil Stout16A: Sweet Stout
3rdJoel HarmsFat Head Stout15B: Irish Stout

Table 18: American Wilds (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJames AllenLife On The Farm!28A: Brett Beer Rock Hoppers
2ndSam FoustCaptain Moonlight28B: Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer Laramie Brew Club
3rdJeff BlackburnMeridian28A: Brett Beer
HMTorre AhlbergSour Red28C: Wild Specialty Beer

Table 19: Mead (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd MooreSparkles Meadafoam MeadM1C: Sweet MeadRock Hoppers
2ndEd MooreSparkles Mojito MeadM3B: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead Rock Hoppers
3rdBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
10-08 Traditional MeadM1C: Sweet MeadHigh Plains Drafters

Table 20: Specialty & Experimental (20 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stWilliam BeesonGuilty Pleasures34C: Experimental Beer Rock Hoppers
2ndWilliam BeesonDeception34C: Experimental Beer Rock Hoppers
3rdMichael SullivanZwarte Piet34B: Mixed-Style Beer Bighorn Homebrew Club
HMDaniel TomkinsThe Old Cowhand27A: Historical Beer Laramie Brew Club

Table 21: Wood Beers (19 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCy BevengerFeisty Oats33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer WeizGuys
2ndDax Rush
Co-Brewer: Rob Kausch
The Bourbon Makes My Old Ale Look Younger33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer Rock Hoppers
3rdWilliam BeesonSuck Ma Wood33A: Wood-Aged Beer Rock Hoppers
HMEric SmithNorthwest RIS33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer Stl Brews

Table 22: Fruit Beers (24 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stKevin OttingJack Straw29A: Fruit Beer Liquid Poets
2ndEric SmithApricot Gose 201729A: Fruit Beer Stl Brews
3rdJake White-DiemandPuckered Reb23F: Fruit Lambic

Table 23: European Sours (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCy Bevenger
Co-Brewer: Matt Smith, Et.al
Forgotten But Not Gone23B: Flanders Red AleWeizGuys
2ndSam FoustCaptain Moonlight23D: LambicLaramie Brew Club
3rdMark PennickTuxedo's Berliner Weiss23A: Berliner WeisseFoam on the Range

Table 24: European Wheat (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stLee FeatherDark Wheat10C: Weizenbock Bighorn Homebrew Club
2ndErnie SmithGutes Bier10B: Dunkels WeissbierIBU
3rdLogan SteffensOxymoron10B: Dunkels WeissbierAle Riders Homebrew Club

Table 25: American Stout & Porter (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMichael SullivanKitchen Sink20C: Imperial StoutBighorn Homebrew Club
2ndPaul DeyRIS20C: Imperial StoutHigh Plains Drafters
3rdPaul DeyFat Head Catfish20A: American PorterHigh Plains Drafters